Canada | Immigrate through Express Entry

Canada

Overview

Skilled immigrants are chosen as permanent residents based on their ability to prosper in Canada. As of January 2015, Canada has a new system to manage how people with skilled work experience apply to immigrate to Canada. It’s called Express Entry.

Express Entry covers three of its key economic immigration programs:

  • the Federal Skilled Worker Program,
  • the Federal Skilled Trades Program, and
  • the Canadian Experience Class.
Expand Close
Career and settling

 

If you are eligible to immigrate under one of the above federal immigration programs:

  1. Canada Immigration will place you in a pool with others who are also eligible,
  2. Canada Immigration will then rank you and the others using several factors,
  3. If you are one of the top candidates, you will get an Invitation to Apply
  4. If you are invited to apply, you can apply for permanent residence.

Through Express Entry, provinces and territories will also be able to nominate candidates in the Express Entry pool under their Provincial Nominee Program where applicable. Being in the Canadian database will help you match with employers looking for workers with your skills.

*Note that any job offer from an employer in Canada must be supported by a Labour Market Impact.

Requirements
Work Experience At least 1 year working experience in an skilled profession
in the past 10 years.
IELTS General: Minimum score of 6 in each band.

 

*For those who do not have IELTS, you may sign in to avail our FREE IELTS review

Program Process
  1. Contract signing
    • This is the start of the preparation of the documents needed in the whole process.
  2. Creating your Express Entry Profile
    • Once the documents are complete, we will now apply to the Express Entry program.
    • We will create your profile in the express entry system providing information about your skills, work experience, language ability, education and other details.
    • We will also register you with the Job Bank* so employers can see your profile.
    • While in the pool, we will update your profile from time to time to reflect changes in your status.
  3. Receiving your Invitation to Apply (ITA)
    • This includes final checking and submission of complete application documents for Permanent Residency Application
  4. Receiving your approved visa
Fees and Funds Needed


Proof of Funds

Number of Family Members Funds needed
1 12,300 CAD
2 15,312 CAD
3 18,825 CAD
4 22,856 CAD
5 25,923 CAD
6 29,236 CAD
7 32,550 CAD

Note: For each additional family member, add 3,314 CAD

Canadian Government Fees (Applications for Visas and Permits)

Principal applicant 550 CAD
A family member of the principal applicant who is 22 years of ageor older, or is less than 22 years of age and is a spouse or common-law partner 550 CAD
A family member of the principal applicant who is less than 22 $150 years of age and is not a spouse or common-law partner 150 CAD
Right of Permanent Residence Fee (RPRF) 490 CAD

 

*Note:
– The fees for this program may change from time to time.
– Principal applicants and spouses/common-law partners. Applicants must pay this fee before CIC issues the permanent resident visa

Other useful information

 

Program Location:

  • All provinces except Quebec
How to APPLY

 

Interested applicants are requested to email their answers to the questions below to aureusmanpower@hotmail.ph

Subject : Canada Migration for free preliminary assessment.

  1. What is your occupation?
  2. How many years of continuous experience you have in that occupation?
  3. Do you have the proof of funds listed above?
  4. What is date you took General ielts and what is your scores in each band?
  5. If no ielts, are you willing to take IELTS and confident to get scores of at least 6 or above in General Training
  6. What is your age and date of birth?
  7. Are you a graduate of at least 4 year Course? What is your degree if yes?
  8. Do you have a spouse or live in partner?
  9. Do you or your spouse has a relative in Canada?
  10. If yes what is your relationship with this relative?
  11. What province this relative is located?
  12. Is your spouse willing to take ielts if necessary?
  13. Your full name.
  14. Your contact numbers.
  15. Your Viber or WeChat number.
  16. Your email ad.
  17. Your present address.
  18. Your present work location.

If you want to know your points for migration, please send us your answers to the questions below:

FOR SINGLES

  1. What is your marital status?
  2. What is your current age?
  3. What is your highest level of education/ years of college study?
  4. Have you earned a Canadian degree, diploma or certificate?
  5. What is your ielts scores in Speaking Listening Reading and Writing?
  6. In the last ten years, how many years of skilled work experience in Canada do you have?
  7. In the last 10 years, how many years of skilled work experience do you have?
  8. Do you have a certificate of qualification from a Canadian province or territory? (Skilled trade occupations)
  9. Do you have a valid job offer supported by a Labour Market Impact Assessment (if needed)?
  10. Do you have a nomination certificate from a province or territory?

FOR MARRIED

  1. What is your marital status?
  2. Is your spouse or common-law partner a citizen or permanent resident of Canada?
  3. Will your spouse or common-law partner come with you to Canada?
  4. What is your current age?
  5. What is your highest level of education/ years of college study?
  6. Have you earned a Canadian degree, diploma or certificate?
  7. What is your ielts scores in Speaking Listening Reading and Writing?
  8. In the last ten years, how many years of skilled work experience in Canada do you have?
  9. In the last 10 years, how many years of skilled work experience do you have?
  10. Do you have a certificate of qualification from a Canadian province or territory? (Skilled trade occupations)
  11. Do you have a valid job offer supported by a Labour Market Impact Assessment (if needed)?
  12. Do you have a nomination certificate from a province or territory?
  13. What is the highest level of education for which your spouse or common-law partner’s has?
  14. In the last ten years, how many years of skilled work experience in Canada does your spouse/common-law partner have?
  15. What is your ielts scores in Speaking Listening Reading and Writing?